Florida Health - Brevard County Logo

 Admin Services

 Birth Certificates

 Clinic Services

 Community Health

 Dental

 Director's Office

 Directory

 Environmental

 Epidemiology

 Health Links

 Human Resources

 Management Team

 Newsletter

 Preparedness

 Press Releases

 School Health

 Site Index

 Vital Statistics
 WIC
 

Get Adobe Reader (opens in new window)


  

Florida Department of Health in Brevard County

     Home | Contact Us | Florida Department of Health Website | myFlorida.com


Se habla espanol - (321) 637-7300

Telephone Directory
All numbers are in the (321) area code unless stated otherwise.

Appointments

637-7300

Birth & Death Certificates

454-7163

Clinic - Melbourne
Family Planning

726-2913

Maternity

726-2914

Pediatrics

726-2915

Nursing Problems/Triage

726-2916

School Health Program

726-2919

Supervisor of Nursing

726-2920

Teen Clinic Appointments       

637-7300

Clinic - Viera
All Clinical Services

639-5800

Clinic - Titusville
Family Planning

269-6369

Maternity

269-6310

Pediatrics

269-6366

Nursing Problems/Triage

269-6359

School Health Program

269-6393

Supervisor of Nursing

383-2795

Community Health Services Dir 454-7155
Environmental Health 633-2100

Epidemiology

454-7101

Health Education

634-6368

HIV/AIDS Anonymous Testing

690-6486

HIV/AIDS Education 726-2901
HIV/AIDS Information & Patient Care Programs 690-6486
HIV/AIDS Surveillance 690-6486
Immunization Coordinator 634-6337
Immunization Information
Melbourne 726-2949
Viera 639-5800
Titusville 383-2733
Kidcare 1-888-540-5437
Medical Records
Melbourne 726-2925
Viera 639-5800
Titusville 383-2786
Personnel 454-7151
Purchasing 449-5036
Sexually Transmitted Disease Information
Melbourne 726-2903
Viera 639-5800
Titusville 383-2783
STD Reporting 690-6489
Tuberculosis Program 634-3550
Tobacco Program Consultant 637-7733
WIC Appointment Line 639-5793
WIC & Nutrition
Melbourne 726-2922
Viera 639-5802
Titusville 383-2791

 



 
 

This page was last modified on: 08/8/2013 09:21:30

Disclaimer * Privacy Notice * Webmaster